Legal statements and privacy policy

Nov 29, 2018

Info on publisher        COPREXMA 2 rue du Menhir, ZA du Guirric, 29120 Pont-L’Abbé – FRANCE +33 (0)2 98 82 47 71 contact@coprexma.fr

Publication manager  Mr Jean-François Ansquer, co-manager of COPREXMA

Site host          OVH SAS 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix – France +33 (0)9 72 10 10 07

Production      Agence Sea to sea Quai des Seychelles, 29900 Concarneau – FRANCE Tel. +33 (0)2 29 40 10 36. contact@seatosea.fr

Photo credits  Coprexma, Sea to sea

Intellectual property  The content of the Internet pages, text, photographs and videos presented on the site coprexma.fr are, unless stated to the contrary, the original creations of Coprexma. The presentation and content of the COPREXMA site together constitutes an original work protected by the laws in force on intellectual property. (See creative work according to the terms of the 9th paragraph of art. L. 112-2,). Only the author is entitled to disclose its work. Subject to the provisions of art. L. 132-24, it determines the procedure for disclosure and fixes the conditions for it (art. L. 121-2 of the Intellectual Property Code). Any full or partial depiction or reproduction without the consent of the authors or their successors or assigns is illegal. The same applies for translation, adaptation or transformation, arrangement or reproduction using any art or technique (art. L. 122-4 du of the Intellectual Property Code).

Use of the information          The user of coprexma.fr recognises having the competence and resources necessary to access and use this site. He/she also recognises having checked that the computer configuration used contains no virus and is in a perfect state of functioning. In accordance with the provisions of the law of 6 January 1978 amended relative to the protection of private data, the automated processing of nominative data done from the Internet site coprexma.fr has not been the subject of declaration to the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) pursuant to the dispensation on declaration n°7 (Official Journal n°128 dated 3 June 2006). The databases used on the Internet site are protected by the provisions of the law dated 11 July 1998 transposing, into the Intellectual Property Code, the European directive of 11 March 1996 relative to the legal protection of databases. This includes prohibition on the extraction and reuse, in a manner that is quantitatively or qualitatively substantial, of the content of databases contained on this Internet site. Anyone infringing this exposes themselves to the penalties covered by articles L343-1 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. The user has a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him/her (article 38 and following of the French data protection act). To exercise this, the user may contact the owner of the site via the email address: contact@coprexma.fr In spite of the care with which information is processed, the editor of the Internet site coprexma.fr declines all responsibility concerning errors or omissions covering information distributed. The publisher may not be held responsible for the interpretation of information contained in the site and its sub-domains, nor the consequences of its use.

Privacy policy

Who are we?

The address of our web site is: www.coprexma.fr.

 

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data recorded in the comment form, as well as your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us to detect undesirable comments.

 

An anonymised string created from your email address (also known as a hash) may be sent to the service Gravatar to check whether you use the latter. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile photo will be visible publicly alongside your comment.

 

Media

If you are a registered user or user and you transfer images to the website, we advise you to avoid transferring images containing EXIF data from GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website may download and extract the location data from the images.

 

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, a proposal will be made to you to record your name, email address and website in cookies. This is purely for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

 

If you go to the connection page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. It contains no personal data and will be automatically deleted when you close your browser.

 

When you connect, we place various cookies to record your connection information and your display preferences. The lifetime of a connection cookie is two days and the lifetime of a display option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your connection cookie will be retained for two weeks. If you disconnect your account, the connection cookie will be deleted.

 

When you modify or publish a publication, an additional cookie will be recorded in your browser. This cookie contains no personal data. It merely gives the ID of the publication that you have just modified. It expires after one day.

 

Content embedded from other sites

The articles on this site may include integrated content (such as videos, images, articles,…). Content integrated from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to this other site.

 

These websites may collect data on you, use cookies, embed third-party monitoring tools and monitor your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

 

Statistics and audience measurement

Use and transmission of your personal data

Durations of storage of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its meta data is retained indefinitely. This means that the following comments can be recognised and automatically approved instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

 

For users who register on our site (if this is possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can see, modify or delete their personal information at any time (with the exception of their user name). The managers of the site can also see and modify this information.

 

The rights that you have over your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all personal data that we possess concerning you, including that which you have supplied to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not include data stored for administrative or legal purposes or for security reasons.

 

Transmission of your personal data

Visitors’ comments may be verified with the aid of an automated service for detecting undesirable comments.